arizona - Meaning in Hindi

arizona

Popularity:
IPA: ɛrɪzoʊnəHindi: एरिज़ोन / ऐरिज़ोन

arizona - Meaning in Hindi

Definitions and Meaning of arizona in English

Arizona noun

  1. glossy snake.
    Synonyms

    Arizona, Arizona, genus Arizona

  2. a state in southwestern United States; site of the Grand Canyon.
    Synonyms

    AZ, AZ, Arizona, Arizona, Grand Canyon State

Synonyms of arizona

genus arizona
az, grand canyon state

More matches for arizona

noun 

Arizona wild cottonऐरिज़ोना जंगली कपास

Advertisement

SHABDKOSH Apps

SHABDKOSH Logo Shabdkosh  Premium

Ad-free experience & much more

Ten most beautiful words in English

English might be confusing and for some people even difficult. But it is also a language with many beautiful words. Here are some of the words in English language that are considered as beautiful because of their meanings. Read more »

Types of nouns

Nouns are the largest group of words in any language. Understanding them and using them correctly while learning the language is considered very important. Read more »

20 important phrases to learn in Hindi

Knowing Hindi has its own advantages. Learn these sentences if you are new to this language or if you travelling to India and impress people with your language skills! Read more »

Using plural forms to show respect in Hindi

The proper usage of honorific system of every language is important to understand the basics of the language. This article gives you a basic information about Hindi honorific system. Read more »
Read more articles »

Also See

What is another word for arizona ?

Sentences with the word arizona

Words that rhyme with arizona

Try our English Hindi Translator

About arizona in Hindi

See arizona meaning in Hindi, arizona definition, translation and meaning of arizona in Hindi. Find arizona similar words, arizona synonyms. Learn and practice the pronunciation of arizona. Find the answer of what is the meaning of arizona in Hindi. देेखें arizona का हिन्दी मतलब, arizona का मीनिंग, arizona का हिन्दी अर्थ, arizona का हिन्दी अनुवाद।

Tags for the entry "arizona"

What is arizona meaning in Hindi, arizona translation in Hindi, arizona definition, pronunciations and examples of arizona in Hindi. arizona का हिन्दी मीनिंग, arizona का हिन्दी अर्थ, arizona का हिन्दी अनुवाद

Our Apps are nice too!

Dictionary. Translation. Vocabulary.
Games. Quotes. Forums. Lists. And more...

Vocabulary & Quizzes

Try our vocabulary lists and quizzes.