atticus - Meaning in Hindi

atticus

IPA: ætɪkəs

atticus - Meaning in Hindi

Definitions and Meaning of atticus in English

Atticus noun

  1. atlas moth.
    Synonyms

    Atticus, Atticus, genus Atticus

Synonyms of atticus

genus atticus

Advertisement

SHABDKOSH Apps

SHABDKOSH Logo Shabdkosh  Premium

Ad-free experience & much more

30 most commonly used idioms

Understanding English idioms might me tricky. But here is a list of commonly used idioms to help you understand their meanings as well as use them whenever and wherever needed. Read more »

Using simple present tense

Simple present tenses are one of the first tenses we all learn in school. Knowing how to use these tenses is more important in spoken English. Read more »

Using plural forms to show respect in Hindi

The proper usage of honorific system of every language is important to understand the basics of the language. This article gives you a basic information about Hindi honorific system. Read more »

Difference between I and Me

We all know how confused we get when it come to talking in English. Here is an article trying to simplify the I and Me in English language so that you use it correctly while talking. Read more »
Read more articles »

Also See

What is another word for atticus ?

Sentences with the word atticus

Words that rhyme with atticus

Try our English Hindi Translator

About atticus in Hindi

See atticus meaning in Hindi, atticus definition, translation and meaning of atticus in Hindi. Find atticus similar words, atticus synonyms. Learn and practice the pronunciation of atticus. Find the answer of what is the meaning of atticus in Hindi. देेखें atticus का हिन्दी मतलब, atticus का मीनिंग, atticus का हिन्दी अर्थ, atticus का हिन्दी अनुवाद।

Tags for the entry "atticus"

What is atticus meaning in Hindi, atticus translation in Hindi, atticus definition, pronunciations and examples of atticus in Hindi. atticus का हिन्दी मीनिंग, atticus का हिन्दी अर्थ, atticus का हिन्दी अनुवाद

Our Apps are nice too!

Dictionary. Translation. Vocabulary.
Games. Quotes. Forums. Lists. And more...

Vocabulary & Quizzes

Try our vocabulary lists and quizzes.