Advertisement - Remove

genus maia - Meaning in Hindi

genus maia

translation


Translated by SHABDKOSH translator.

Word by word


Other words
maia

genus Maia - Meaning in Hindi

Sorry, exact match is not available in the bilingual dictionary.

13

We are constantly improving our dictionaries. Still, it is possible that some words are not available. You can ask other members in forums, or send us email. We will try and help.

Definitions and Meaning of genus Maia in English

genus Maia noun

  1. type genus of the Majidae; nearly cosmopolitan in distribution
    Synonyms

    Maia, Maia, Maia, Maja, Maja, Maja, genus Maia, genus Maja

Advertisement - Remove

SHABDKOSH Apps

SHABDKOSH Logo Shabdkosh  Premium

Ad-free experience & much more

Punctuation rules

Read these basic rules that would help improve you writing style and make it a little more formal. Read more »

Types of sentences

Learn to know the difference between type of sentences you use while talking to people. Also improve your tone and way of talking and convey messages effectively! Read more »

Learn to pronounce these difficult words in English

Add something new to your language every time you speak. These words might help you upgrade your language knowledge. Read more »

Board games that help improve your vocabulary

Games are fun to play and so children always learn through games. These games mentioned in this article will help you with your vocabulary and spellings. Read more »
Read more articles »

Also See

What is genus maia meaning in Hindi?

The word or phrase genus maia refers to type genus of the Majidae; nearly cosmopolitan in distribution. See genus maia meaning in Hindi, genus maia definition, translation and meaning of genus maia in Hindi. Find genus maia similar words, genus maia synonyms. Learn and practice the pronunciation of genus maia. Find the answer of what is the meaning of genus maia in Hindi. देखें genus maia का हिन्दी मतलब, genus maia का मीनिंग, genus maia का हिन्दी अर्थ, genus maia का हिन्दी अनुवाद।

Tags for the entry "genus maia"

What is genus maia meaning in Hindi, genus maia translation in Hindi, genus maia definition, pronunciations and examples of genus maia in Hindi. genus maia का हिन्दी मीनिंग, genus maia का हिन्दी अर्थ, genus maia का हिन्दी अनुवाद

Our Apps are nice too!

Dictionary. Translation. Vocabulary.
Games. Quotes. Forums. Lists. And more...

Vocabulary & Quizzes

Try our vocabulary lists and quizzes.