Advertisement - Remove

genus raja - Meaning in Hindi

genus raja

translation


Translated by SHABDKOSH translator.

genus raja - Meaning in Hindi

Sorry, exact match is not available in the bilingual dictionary.

13

We are constantly improving our dictionaries. Still, it is possible that some words are not available. You can ask other members in forums, or send us email. We will try and help.

Definitions and Meaning of genus raja in English

genus Raja noun

  1. type genus of the family Rajidae
    Synonyms

    Raja, Raja, genus Raja

Advertisement - Remove

SHABDKOSH Apps

SHABDKOSH Logo Shabdkosh  Premium

Ad-free experience & much more

Using plural forms to show respect in Hindi

The proper usage of honorific system of every language is important to understand the basics of the language. This article gives you a basic information about Hindi honorific system. Read more »

Prepositions

Prepositions are one of the most important topics in grammar. These help in formation of sentences and give the sentences a meaning. Read more »

Punctuation marks

Punctuation marks help the reader understand the meaning of the text better. Without a punctuation mark, writings look very disorganized. Read this article and understand the use of punctuation marks. Read more »

Important words and phrases in Marathi (For beginners)

Learning a new language can be difficult. But with constant practice and learning it can be easy. Starting to talk in the language you are trying to learn needs a lot of courage and support. Learn these phrases and words and use them in your everyday… Read more »
Read more articles »

Also See

What is genus raja meaning in Hindi?

The word or phrase genus raja refers to type genus of the family Rajidae. See genus raja meaning in Hindi, genus raja definition, translation and meaning of genus raja in Hindi. Find genus raja similar words, genus raja synonyms. Learn and practice the pronunciation of genus raja. Find the answer of what is the meaning of genus raja in Hindi. देखें genus raja का हिन्दी मतलब, genus raja का मीनिंग, genus raja का हिन्दी अर्थ, genus raja का हिन्दी अनुवाद।

Tags for the entry "genus raja"

What is genus raja meaning in Hindi, genus raja translation in Hindi, genus raja definition, pronunciations and examples of genus raja in Hindi. genus raja का हिन्दी मीनिंग, genus raja का हिन्दी अर्थ, genus raja का हिन्दी अनुवाद

Our Apps are nice too!

Dictionary. Translation. Vocabulary.
Games. Quotes. Forums. Lists. And more...

Vocabulary & Quizzes

Try our vocabulary lists and quizzes.